Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting www.yoginirepublic.com website. Your privacy is important to us at Yogini Republic, so please review our policy at www.yoginirepublic.com to learn about what information we collect, how we use it and how we keep it safe.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, and will be posted on this page after the information collected is applied. This online policy applies only to information collected through this website only, and not to information provided offline. If the user links to outside websites, please review their posted Privacy Policies.

We use your information only as set out in this Privacy Policy. Naturally, if you are not pleased with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use www.yoginirepublic.com

By using or accessing our website, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect personal information when registering online, placing an order, making an enquiry on any kind of labour services or communicating via email to info@yoginirepublic.com. However you may visit our website anonymously.

The information you provide is beneficial to providing better service in responding to your requests, processing your transactions, and to provide our visitors with the latest information pertaining to yoga products at www.yoginirepublic.com. All newsletters from our site, allow visitors to unsubscribe if they wish to do so.

USER PROVIDED INFORMATION

At www.yoginirepublic.com, we obtain the information you provide when you visit or, register on our website. The registration with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features we offer unless you register with us at www.yoginirepublic.com

When you register with us, you generally provide:

(a) Your name, email address, age, user name, gender, password and other registration information;

(b) Transaction-related information, such as when you make a request or, responds to any of our maintenance services;

(c) Information you provide us when you contact us for any of our yoga mat or pant etc;

(d) Information you enter into our system when using this website, such as contact information, your detailed question or request

PROTECTION OF USER INFORMATION

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of our visitor’s personal information. Your information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of authorized employees, contractors and agents. All personal and credit information provided is transmitted through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our database only to be accessed by our authorized agents.

FRAUD PREVENTION AND INVESTIGATION

We may share information with government agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigations when:

  • Required or permitted by law
  • Protecting or preventing against an unauthorized transaction or potential fraud
  • Investigating fraud which has already taken place
SITE COOKIES AND TRACKING

This site uses cookies that enable the site or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and operating system to remember certain information, such as items added to your cart. We also use cookies to help us gather data about website traffic and provide us an understanding how visitors use our site so that we can offer better site experiences and tools to improve customer service.

Personal information cannot be collected through cookies or other tracking files, however if you previously provided personal information, cookies may be tied to this information. Your computer can warn you if cookie is being sent, or you can disable cookies entirely through your browser settings; however doing so will disable certain accessible features which make your site experience more efficient. Cookie and tracking information may be shared with third party company links; however no personally identifiable information can be disclosed or shared with these companies.

Yogini Republic also works with third parties for the purpose of advertisement delivery on the Sites. The Non-PII collected about your visits to the Sites may be used by third parties in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

These third parties may also set cookies to assist with advertisement delivery services. To learn more about opting-out of cookie-targeted advertising on the Sites contact us at info@yoginirepublic.com

THIRD PARTY LINKS

To provide our visitors with an extra service for visiting our site, we may include third party links. These linked sites are not affiliated with our privacy policy; we therefore are not liable or responsible for the content and activities these links provide. We welcome any feedback about these site links including if the provided link is no longer available.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

www.yoginirepublic.com does not intentionally obtain personal identifiable information from children under the age of 18 without verifiable parental consent. However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone under the age of 18, we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

Children under the age of 18 must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

AMENDMENTS

Yogini Republic may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. Users of our website should check this page occasionally to ensure they are happy with any changes to this policy. Yogini Republic may notify our visitors of changes to this policy by email or through the private messaging system on our website.

OUR USERS OPT-OUT RIGHTS

You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If you wish to do so, send us an e-mail requesting removal to opt-out at info@yoginirepublic.com

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

Through the use of www.yoginirepublic.com, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreements. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

PRIVACY CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions, concerns, comments or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy and/or our collection or use of personal information, or if you wish us to stop processing your personal information for any particular purpose or purposes, then please contact us immediately at info@yoginirepublic.com